Staff


Karen Anctil Serials & Electronic Resources Coordinator 207-725-3683
Thomas Boudin Library Accounting Assistant 207-725-3282
Joan Campbell Collections Librarian 207-725-3285
Jeff Cosgrove-Cook Science Library Assistant 207-725-3035
Lucy Cunningham Government Documents & Receiving Assistant 207-725-3287
Meagan Doyle O.O. Howard Digitization Project Manager 207-725-3201
Carol Durak Technical Services Conservation Technician 207-725-3994
Karl Fattig System & Digital Initiatives Librarian 207-725-3027
Carmen Greenlee Humanities and Media Librarian 207-725-3286
Anne Haas Art Librarian 207-725-3690
Marjorie Hassen College Librarian 207-725-3281
Amy Heggie Circulation & User Services Manager 207-725-3173
Helen Hill Administrative Coordinator 207-725-3155
Beth Hoppe Social Sciences Research & Instruction Librarian 207-725-3260
Jaime Jones Access Services Assistant 207-798-4109
Karen Jung Music Librarian and Coordinator of Research and Instructional Services 207-725-3311
Rachel Levasseur Audiovisual Cataloging Assistant 207-725-3284
Barbara Levergood Research & Instruction Librarian 207-725-3351
Mary Macul Catalog Librarian 207-725-3868
Mike McDermott Digital Technology Integration Librarian 207-725-3856
Michelle McDonough Administrative and Serials Assistant 207-798-7077
Sophia Mendoza Archives Assistant 207-798-7142
Judy Montgomery Associate Librarian 207-725-3749
Caroline Moseley Archivist, George J. Mitchell Department of Special Collections and Archives 207-725-3374
Sue O'Dell Science Librarian 207-725-3265
Carr Ross Research and Web Development Librarian 207-725-3545
Guy Saldanha InterLibrary Loan Supervisor 207-725-3393
Roberta Schwartz Technical Services Manager 207-725-3134
Alida Snow Circulation Assistant 207-798-7084
Kat Stefko Director, George J. Mitchell Department of Special Collections & Archives 207-725-3096
Marieke Van Der Steenhoven Special Collections Education and Outreach Librarian 207-725-3385
Donna Van Dyck Technical Services Ordering Assistant 207-725-3946
Laura Youngborg Evening Circulation Assistant 207-725-3946
Administration
Marjorie Hassen College Librarian (207) 725-3281
Helen Hill Administrative Coordinator (207) 725-3155
Michelle McDonough Administrative and Serials Assistant (207) 798-7077
Judy Montgomery Associate Librarian (207) 725-3749
Art Library
(207) 725-3260
Anne Haas Art Librarian (207) 725-3690
Circulation & Reserves (207) 725-3280
Amy Heggie Circulation & User Services Manager (207) 725-3173
Jaime Jones Access Services Assistant (207) 798-4109
Alida Snow Circulation Assistant (207) 798-7084
Laura Youngborg Evening Circulation Assistant (207) 725-3946
Collections
Joan Campbell Collections Librarian (207) 725-3285
Digital Initiatives Group
Karl Fattig System & Digital Initiatives Librarian (207) 725-3027
Mike McDermott Digital Technology Integration Librarian (207) 725-3856
Carr Ross Research and Web Development Librarian (207) 725-3545
George J. Mitchell Department of Special Collections & Archives
(207) 725-3288
Meagan Doyle O.O. Howard Digitization Project Manager (207) 725-3201
Sophia Mendoza Archives Assistant (207) 798-7142
Caroline Moseley Acting Director & Archivist (207) 725-3374
Kat Stefko Director, George J. Mitchell Department of Special Collections & Archives (207) 725-3096
Marieke Van Der Steenhoven Special Collections Education and Outreach Librarian (207) 725-3385
Government Documents
Barbara Levergood Research & Instruction Librarian (207) 725-3351
Interlibrary Loan
(207) 725-3283
Jaime Jones Access Services Assistant (207) 798-4109
Guy Saldanha Interlibrary Loan Supervisor (207) 725-3393
Media Commons
(207) 725-3702
Carmen Greenlee Humanities and Media Librarian (207) 725-3286
Music Library
(207) 725-3570
Karen Jung Music Librarian and Coordinator of Research and Instructional Services (207) 725-3311
Research & Instruction  (207) 725-3227
Beth Hoppe Social Sciences Research & Instruction Librarian (207) 725-3260
Karen Jung Music Librarian (207) 725-3311
Barbara Levergood Research & Instruction Librarian (207) 725-3351
Science Library
(207) 725-3265
Jeff Cosgrove-Cook Science Library Assistant (207) 725-3035
Sue O'Dell Science Librarian (207) 725-3265
Technical Services
Karen Anctil Serials & Electronic Resources Coordinator (207) 725-3683
Thomas Boudin Library Accounting Assistant (207) 725-3282
Lucy Cunningham Government Documents & Receiving Assistant (207) 725-3287
Carol Durak Technical Services
Conservation Technician
(207) 725-3994
Rachel Levasseur Audiovisual Cataloging Assistant (207) 725-3284
Mary Macul Catalog Librarian (207) 725-3868
Michelle McDonough Administrative and Serials Assistant (207) 798-7077
Roberta Schwartz Technical Services Manager (207) 725-3134
Donna Van Dyck Technical Services Ordering Assistant (207) 725-3946
Paul Benham Academic Technology Consultant (207) 798-4359
Stephen Houser Director of Academic Technology and Consulting (207) 725-3525
David N. Israel Academic Technology and New Media Consultant (207) 725-3139
Jennifer Snow Academic Technology Consultant (207) 725-3707
Kevin Travers Academic Multimedia Producer & Consultant (207) 725-3943

» Academic Technology & Consulting Services