Staff


Karen Anctil Serials & Electronic Resources Coordinator 207-725-3683
Thomas Boudin Library Accounting Assistant 207-725-3282
Joan Campbell Collections Librarian 207-725-3285
Jeff Cosgrove-Cook Science Library Assistant 207-725-3035
Lucy Cunningham Government Documents & Receiving Assistant 207-725-3287
Elizabeth Davis Media Commons Assistant 207-725-3398
Meagan Doyle Digital Archivist 207-725-3201
Carol Durak Technical Services Conservation Technician 207-725-3994
Karl Fattig System & Digital Initiatives Librarian 207-725-3027
Carmen Greenlee Humanities and Media Librarian 207-725-3286
Anne Haas Art Librarian 207-725-3690
Marjorie Hassen College Librarian 207-725-3281
Amy Heggie Circulation & User Services Manager 207-725-3173
Helen Hill Administrative Coordinator 207-725-3155
Beth Hoppe Social Sciences Research & Instruction Librarian 207-725-3260
Jaime Jones Access Services Assistant 207-798-4109
Karen Jung Music Librarian and Coordinator of Research and Instructional Services 207-725-3311
Rachel Levasseur Audiovisual Cataloging Assistant 207-725-3284
Barbara Levergood Research & Instruction Librarian 207-725-3351
Mary Macul Catalog Librarian 207-725-3868
Mike McDermott Digital Technology Integration Librarian 207-725-3856
Michelle McDonough Administrative and Serials Assistant 207-798-7077
Caroline Moseley Archivist, George J. Mitchell Department of Special Collections and Archives 207-725-3374
Sue O'Dell Science Librarian 207-725-3265
Carr Ross Web Technologies Librarian 207-725-3545
Guy Saldanha InterLibrary Loan Supervisor 207-725-3393
Roberta Schwartz Technical Services Librarian 207-725-3134
Alida Snow Circulation Assistant 207-798-7084
Kat Stefko Associate Librarian for Discovery, Digitization, and Special Collections, and Director of the George J. Mitchell Department of Special Collections & Archives 207-725-3096
Christie Stuntz Evening Circulation Assistant 207-725-3384
Marieke Van Der Steenhoven Special Collections Education and Outreach Librarian 207-725-3385
Donna Van Dyck Technical Services Ordering Assistant 207-725-3946
Administration
Marjorie Hassen College Librarian 207-725-3281
Helen Hill Administrative Coordinator 207-725-3155
Michelle McDonough Administrative and Serials Assistant 207-798-7077
Art Library
207-725-3260
Anne Haas Art Librarian 207-725-3690
Circulation & Reserves 207-725-3280
Amy Heggie Circulation & User Services Manager 207-725-3173
Jaime Jones Access Services Assistant 207-798-4109
Alida Snow Circulation Assistant 207-798-7084
Christie Stuntz Evening Circulation Assistant 207-725-3384
Collections
Joan Campbell Collections Librarian 207-725-3285
Digital Initiatives Group
Karl Fattig System & Digital Initiatives Librarian 207-725-3027
Mike McDermott Digital Technology Integration Librarian 207-725-3856
Carr Ross Web Technologies Librarian 207-725-3545
George J. Mitchell Department of Special Collections & Archives
207-725-3288
Meagan Doyle Digital Archivist 207-725-3201
Caroline Moseley Archivist 207-725-3374
Kat Stefko Associate Librarian for Discovery, Digitization, and Special Collections, and Director of the George J. Mitchell Department of Special Collections & Archives 207-725-3096
Marieke Van Der Steenhoven Special Collections Education and Outreach Librarian 207-725-3385
Government Documents
Barbara Levergood Research & Instruction Librarian 207-725-3351
Interlibrary Loan
207-725-3283
Jaime Jones Access Services Assistant 207-798-4109
Guy Saldanha Interlibrary Loan Supervisor 207-725-3393
Media Commons 207-725-3702
Carmen Greenlee Humanities and Media Librarian 207-725-3286
Elizabeth Davis Media Commons Assistant 207-725-3398
Music Library
207-725-3570
Karen Jung Music Librarian and Coordinator of Research and Instructional Services 207-725-3311
Research & Instruction  207-725-3227
Beth Hoppe Social Sciences Research & Instruction Librarian 207-725-3260
Karen Jung Music Librarian and Coordinator of Research and Instructional Services 207-725-3311
Barbara Levergood Research & Instruction Librarian 207-725-3351
Science Library
207-725-3265
Jeff Cosgrove-Cook Science Library Assistant 207-725-3035
Sue O'Dell Science Librarian 207-725-3265
Technical Services
Karen Anctil Serials & Electronic Resources Coordinator 207-725-3683
Thomas Boudin Library Accounting Assistant 207-725-3282
Lucy Cunningham Government Documents & Receiving Assistant 207-725-3287
Carol Durak Technical Services
Conservation Technician
207-725-3994
Rachel Levasseur Audiovisual Cataloging Assistant 207-725-3284
Mary Macul Catalog Librarian 207-725-3868
Michelle McDonough Administrative and Serials Assistant 207-798-7077
Roberta Schwartz Technical Services Librarian 207-725-3134
Kat Stefko Associate Librarian for Discovery, Digitization, and Special Collections, and Director of the George J. Mitchell Department of Special Collections & Archives 207-725-3096
Donna Van Dyck Technical Services Ordering Assistant 207-725-3946
Paul Benham Academic Technology Consultant 207-798-4359
Aaron Gilbreath Statistical Consultant 207-725-3255
Stephen Houser Director of Academic Technology and Consulting 207-725-3525
David N. Israel Academic Technology and New Media Consultant 207-725-3139
Jennifer Snow Academic Technology Consultant 207-725-3707
Kevin Travers Academic Multimedia Producer & Consultant 207-725-3943

» Academic Technology & Consulting Services